Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label angelica herbal root. Show all posts
Showing posts with label angelica herbal root. Show all posts

angelica herb

Angelica is a plant. The root, seed, and fruit are used to make medicine. Angelica is used for heartburn, intestinal gas (flatulence), loss of appetite (anorexia), arthritis, circulation problems, "runny nose" (respiratory catarrh), nervousness, plague, and trouble sleeping (insomnia).

Angelica is used extensively in herbal medicine. Angelica is a very good tonic herb for women and children, the elderly or general debility and it is said to strengthen the heart. ... A medicinal infusion made from Angelica stemsseeds, and root is carminative, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, sedative, stomachic and tonic .

Availability Angelica root/plant/seeds
Write to us at : jkmpic@gmail.com
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
More details at:-
https://jkmpic.blogspot.in/2017/05/benefits-of-angelica-herbal-plant.html

Angelica plant

Angelica plant
Angelica seed, plant & roots
Synonyms: Archangelica officinalis
Family: Umbelliferae

Angelica seed, Angelica plant & Angelica roots . Angelica has a long folk-history of use as a medicinal herb, in particular for the treatment of digestive disorders and problems with blood circulation.


For more information about Angelica flower, seed & planting material


The J&K medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR J&K 192121

Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
More : http://jkmpic.blogspot.in/2013/07/angelica-archangelica-seeds-for-sale.html