Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label angelica roots for sale. Show all posts
Showing posts with label angelica roots for sale. Show all posts

Angelica archangelica seeds sale in india

Common Names: Garden angelica, norwegian angelica, holy ghost, wild celery, masterwort,Dong Quai / Angelica fruit ,Angelica Sinensis.fs
Family: Apiacae

Part Used: Leaves, stems, seeds, roots
Habitat: Angelica grows in Kashmir, Europe and the eastern U.S.

Angelica has traditionally been used for menopausal troubles, flatulence, appetite loss, digestive problems, respiratory ailments and arthritis. Like it’s Chinese counterpart Angelica sinensis (dong quai), this herb is used by many women for the reproductive system. It is believed to be a hormonal regulator and uterine tonic. Angelica tea is often used to treat PMS as well.

More details: 
Availaiblty : Seed/roots/plant for R&D purpose only
"Ginkgo House" Aziz Abad, Nambalbal, Pampore PPR
 Jammu & Kashmir 192121
(Via New Delhi-India)
Ph: +91-9858986794/01933-223705
e.mail: jkmpic@gmail.com