Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label Euphorbia helioscopia plant. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Euphorbia helioscopia plant. Show all posts

Euphorbia helioscopia for sale

Buy Euphorbia helioscopia
Madwoman's Milk
Latin name: Euphorbia helioscopia
Synonyms: Euphorbia lunulata
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge Family)
Medicinal use of Madwoman's Milk: Antiperiodic. The leaves and stems are febrifuge and vermifuge. The root is anthelmintic. The plant is cathartic. It has anticancer properties. The milky sap is applied externally to skin eruptions. The seeds, mixed with roasted    pepper, have been used in the treatment of cholera. The oil from the seeds has purgative properties.


Tags : Euphorbia helioscopia Antiperiodic, Euphorbia helioscopia febrifuge anticancer properties
          Euphorbia helioscopia  anthelmintic Euphorbia helioscopia anticancer herb

More details: 
The Jammu and Kashmir Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR J&K 190001
Ph: 09858986794, 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.com