Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label Chronic Prostatitis. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Chronic Prostatitis. Show all posts

Physalis alkekengi-Kaknaj plant

Physalis alkekengi seed
Winter Cherry
Latin name: Physalis alkekengi
Synonyms: Physalis franchetii
Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade Family, Potato Family)


Physalis alkekengi :The plant has a long history of herbal use, and an interesting chemistry, but it is seldom used in modern practice. The whole plant is antiphlogistic, antipyretic, antitussive and expectorant. It has been used in the treatment of urinary and skin diseases. Some caution is recommended since an overdose of the plant is said to easily precipitate an abortion. The fruit is aperient, strongly diuretic and lithontripic. It is used internally in the treatment of gravel, suppression of urine etc and is highly recommended in fevers and in gout. The fruit is harvested when fully ripe and can be used fresh, juiced or dried. The calyx should be removed. The leaves and stems are febrifuge and slightly tonic. They are used in the treatment of the malaise that follows malaria, and for weak or anaemic people. The fresh leaves have been used externally to make soothing poultices in the treatment of skin inflammations. The seed is used to promote early labour. A homeopathic remedy is made from the fruit. It is used in the treatment of kidney,prostate and bladder disorders.

Physalis alkekengi-Kaknaj plant : It removes stone and crystals from kidneys and helps in easy urination, also relieves kidney pain.

Parts available
Physalis alkekengi seed, Physalis alkekengi plant
Physalis alkekengi whole plant
Kaknaj plant
Kaknaj plant seed
Kaknaj plant whole herb 

The Jammu and Kashmir medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"
Ginkgo House"
Nambalbal, New Coloney Azizabad, 
Via Wuyan-Meej Road, 
Pampore PPR J&K 192121
Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in 

Prostate Enlargement & herbal treatment

Buy Physalis alkekengi seeds
| Physalis Alkekengi seeds | Sphaeranthus indicus | Prostate Problems |
| Prostate Troubles |  Prostatitis |  Chronic Prostatitis | 
Enlarged prostate  |
| Benign prostatic hypertrophy-BPH |
Inflammation of Prostate gland |
| Prostate cancer | Acute infectious prostatitis | Chronic infectious prostatitis |
| Non-infectious prostatitis | Dihydrotestosterone (DHT) |
| Prostate-specific antigen (PSA) | Sphaeranthus indicus linn |

| Sphaeranthus indicus seeds |
| Physalis Alkekengi seed  |

Beneficial in all kind of spermatorrhoea, Usefull in Prostate glands, increase viscosity and strengthens the kidney and blader.


Sphaeranthus indicus flowers + Physalis Alkekengi fruits
12-14 gram / dose/day
                                                                                            
How To Use

Take one cup of water, add 6-7 gm of Sphaeranthus indicus +Physalis Alkekengi herbs and boil on low flame for 15-20 minutes. Cool and take before breakfast and before going to bed at night.

Sphaeranthus indicus, Physalis Alkekengi availability at

Th JK Mediicnal Plants Itroductio Centre
POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR JK 190001
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in