Total Pageviews

Delphinium-Larkspur seeds for sale

Delphinium is a genus of about 300 species of perennial
Larkspur flower plant
flowering plants in the family Ranunculaceae,
native throughout the  Northern  Hemisphere 
and also on the high mountains of 
tropical Africa. All members of 
the genus  Delphinium are toxic to 
humans and livestock.

250US$ 500 seeds pkt
(Other pacakages 1000/5000)
write us at : jkmpic@gmail.com

Mob: 09858986794/09419966983
Ph: 01933-223705

larkspur flower seeds
annual larkspur seeds
larkspur seeds Canada
larkspur seeds uk
delphinium seeds for sale
buy delphinium seeds

hazelnut tree seeds for sale

The hazelnut is the nut of the hazel and therefore includes any of the nuts deriving from species of the
Hazel tree seeds
genus Corylus, especially the nuts of the species Corylus avellana. It also is known as cobnut or filbert nut according to species.


Availability of Hazelnut tree seed/fruit/planting material
write us at : jkmpic@gmail.com
Mob: 09858986794/09419966983
Ph: 01933-223705

Himalayan bird cherry-Prunus cornuta in Kashmir

Himalayan bird cherry
Synonyms: Padus cornuta

Family: Rosaceae (Rose Family)

Prunus cornuta, the Himalayan bird cherry, is a species of 
bird cherry native to the foothills of the Himalayas, 
including China and the countries of the 
Indian subcontinent. 

A medium-sized tree, it can reach 
18 m. It is used for a rootstock for 
sweet cherries in Kashmir.

Although no specific mention has been seen 
for this species, all members of the genus contain 
amygdalin and prunasin, substances which break 
down in water to form hydrocyanic acid (cyanide or prussic acid). In small amounts this exceedingly poisonous compound stimulates respiration, improves digestion and gives 

Availability of Fruit/seed/wood chips/planting material

mail us at: jkmpic@gmail.com
POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR JK 190001
Ph: 09858986794/09419966983
Landline: 01933-223705

fruit plants for sale

Availability of planting material-2018-19
Pistachio trees in Kashmir

Pista (Pistachio),BlueberryApple tree, Apricort tree ,Goji berry tree, Ginkgo biloba tree , Almond tree, Peach tree, Pear tree, Amlok tree, Howthorne tree ,Hazel tree, Zaitoon tree, Walnut seed and medicinal and herbal plants.

e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
Mob: 09858986794/09419966983
Ph: 01933-223705

Write us at : J&K Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre

POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR JK 190001