Total Pageviews

Cardiospermm halicacabum plant


Family : Sapindaceae
Also known as Cardiospermm halicacabum, balloon-vine hair benefits are seen mostly in the scalp. Many remain unaware of the fact that they are suffering from swelling of the scalp, which hinders hair growth. Balloon-vine does away with the swelling, opening up the follicle so that hair can grow.

Cardiospermm  halicacabum plant, extract, seeds are available
Min : 500 seeds per pacaket
(All of seeds are natural organic, open-pollinated from Kashmir Himalaya)

Jammu and Kashmir Medicinl Plants Introduction Centre-JKMPIC
PO Box No 667 GPO Srinagar SGR J&K 190001
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: Jammu & Kashmir Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
Other address: http://facebook.com/jkmpic

cardiospermum halicacabum for the treatment of dermatitis
cardiospermum halicacabum uses
cardiospermum halicacabum uses for hair
cardiospermum halicacabum medicinal uses
cardiospermum halicacabum plant
cardiospermum halicacabum medicinal properties
cardiospermum helicacabum
cardiospermum halicacabum ayurveda
cardiospermum halicacabum benefits

Safed Musli,Ashwagandha, Kaunch, Shilajit sale

Safed Musli for sale
Safed Musli (Chlorophytum borivilianum) is considered to be the top aphrodisiac herb in Indian (Ayurvedic)

Safed  musli  roots is an aurvedic sexual health supplement. It helps men who are diagnosed with erectile dysfunction (inability to sustain a satisfactory erection to complete intercourse), also helps women who are facing problem of orgasmic dysfunctions (difficulty in reaching orgasm and the total absence of it) and those disorders associated with lack of sexual arousal. Original Safed  Musli is made from Safed Musli, Ashwagandha and  Kaunch, Shilajit and other rare herbs. This is an ancient, authentic & proven formulation to increase body vigor and vitality. Original  safed  Musli  works from day one, so use it daily and change every night into a special one.

Available : 250, 500 & 1000 grams
More details: jkmpic@gmail.com
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
More details: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in/2015/09/safed-musliashwagandha-kaunch-shilajit.html

Mirabilis jalapa-Four o'clock plant

Four o'clock-Mirabilis jalapa
Four o'clock -Marvel Of  Peru

Bot. name : Mirabilis jalapa
Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four-o'clock Family)
Synonyms : Jalapa officinalis Garsault; Nyctago jalapae (L.) DC.; Nyctago versicolor Salisb.; Mimosa hispidula Kunth 

Medicinal  properties
Considered diuretic, purgative, vulnerary.
Tubers are weakly purgative and emetic.
Root is believed to be aphrodisiac; also reported to be purgative, emetic and cathartic.

Parts used : Leaves, roots, tubers.

Mirabilis jalapa is a long-lived (perennial)  herb growing up to 2 metres high, with a tuberous root.

Its leaves are egg-shaped in outline with broad end at base (ovate), oblong, or triangular, measuring to 9 cm long.; the leaf tip is acute, base cordate. The leaf stalk (petiole) is 4 cm long.

Flowers of  M. jalapa occur in groups of  3-7; flower stalks more or less absent; flowers are fragrant and open in the afternoon; flowers are tubular, white, pink or red in colour, up to 6.5 long  by 3.5 wide with 5-6 stamens.

Mirabilis jalapa is cultivated in gardens for ornamental purposes. It is also said to be medicinal, with antivirus properties.

In herbal medicine, parts of the plant may be used as a diuretic, purgative, and for vulnerary (wound healing) purposes.

Available in Pink and Black
Min : 25 seeds per pacaket

More details: JKMPIC- J&K Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR J&K 190001
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in
Other : http://facebook.com/jkmpic

Mirabilis jalapa, four o'clock flower seed, Four o'clock flower seeds,4 o'clock flower seeds,four o'clock flowers pictures,4 o'clock flowers,four o'clock plant,4 o'clock seeds,how to grow four o'clocks,4 o'clock plant,mirabilis jalapa seeds,mirabilis jalapa seed,mirabilis jalapa seeds,mirabilis jalapa medicinal uses,mirabilis jalapa tea time rose,four o'clock plant,four o clock club,four o clock tea